skip to Main Content

Your cosy room in Ladis

ELEGANT STYLE MEETS REAL COMFORT

Just feel good and enjoy the warm Tyrolean hospitality in cosy four-star luxury in an absolute dream location. Experience a vacation like no other in your four-star Hotel Sonnleiten in Ladis.

Example photos of rooms in Hotel Sonnleiten.

COMFORT FACILITIES IN YOUR “LAUDEGG” SINGLE ROOM

The approx. 20 m² single room or approx. 25 m² double single-occupancy room located near the centre of Ladis offers a spacious bed, a welcoming seating area, a bathroom with shower, heated towel rail and toilet. Enjoy the outstanding views from your balcony or terrace.

  • Free WiFi
  • HD TV with >100 channels
  • Telephone
  • Radio
  • Room safe
  • Hairdryer
  • Make-up mirror
  • Bathrobes for visiting our wellness area

Our price lists

ALL PRICES AT A GLANCE

SeasonfromtoPrice p.p.p.n.
Pre-season10.05.202003.07.202077,00
High season04.07.202028.08.202081,00
Peak season29.08.202018.10.202077,00

In a room with 2 full-paying guests.

from 0 to 2 years old€ 16,00
from 3 to 5 years old€ 21,00
from 6 to 9 years old€ 31,00
from 10 to 12 years old€ 51,00
from 13 to 15 years old€ 61,00
Additional guest from 16 to 18 years old€ 72,00
SeasonfromtoPrice p.p.p.n.
Start of ski season PS06.12.202018.12.2020129,00
Christmas HS19.12.202025.12.2020181,00
New Year's Eve HS26.12.202002.01.2021192,00
White weeks PS03.01.202122.01.2021155,00
Harmony week HS23.01.202112.02.2021172,00
Alpine fun for Carnival HS13.02.202112.03.2021192,00
White week PS13.03.202126.03.2021155,00
Harmony weeks HS27.03.202111.04.2021172,00

In a room with 2 full-paying guests.

from 0 to 2 years old€ 25,00
from 3 to 5 years old€ 49,00
from 6 to 9 years old€ 65,00
from 10 to 12 years old€ 79,00
from 13 to 15 years old€ 95,00
Additional guest from 16 to 18 years old€ 98,00
SeasonfromtoPrice p.p.p.n.
Pre-season09.05.202102.07.202178,00
High season03.07.202127.08.202182,00
Peak season28.08.202117.10.202178,00

In a room with 2 full-paying guests.

from 0 to 2 years old€ 17,00
from 3 to 5 years old€ 22,00
from 6 to 9 years old€ 32,00
from 10 to 12 years old€ 52,00
from 13 to 15 years old€ 62,00
from 16 to 18 years old€ 74,00

FURTHER INFORMATION

Late check out

Our popular offer of late check out after 11:00 a.m. gives you the opportunity to use your day of departure as a full vacation day. Refresh yourself before you leave or use our wellness area and afternoon snack offers (winter) before you start your journey home! Price per person: €25 for adults and €15 for children.

All our room prices are given in euros per person per day, including the Sonnleiten luxury board and use of all Sonnleiten wellness facilities, such as an indoor pool and wellness area. The local tax of € 2.60 per person (born in 2002 or before) per day will be charged on top of that.

For dogs, we charge €15 per day (not including food) and, if necessary, a final cleaning fee of €36. Please understand that dogs are not allowed in the dining and wellness areas or in our sunbathing areas.

For stays of less than 4 nights, a short stay surcharge of €12 per person per night will be charged for adults.

Back To Top